Our current address is: two-movies.me Spread the word! Donate!
Switch theme
About Contact Log in Register!

Movie
Trailer
Reviews(3)
Watch Walk the Line Online for Free

Walk the Line

Aka: Johnny & June - Pasión y locura
Walk the Line
Johnny & June - Pasión y locura
Genre: Biography / Drama / Music / Romance
Released: 2005
Director: James Mangold
Starring: Joaquin PhoenixJohnathan RiceClay SteakleyDan BeeneSandra Ellis LaffertyShooter JenningsWaylon PayneTyler HiltonShelby LynneLarry BagbyDan John MillerDallas RobertsRobert PatrickGinnifer GoodwinReese Witherspoon
Run time: 136 min.
Views: 41,079
Rating:
IMDb:
7.9/10
MPAA:
PG-13 (?)
Country:
USA; Germany;
Storyline: Primarily the story of the love that grew between country stars Johnny Cash and June Carter during the early years of Cash's career, WALK THE LINE is the result of intense collaboration between director James Mangold, co-writer Gill Dennis, Johnny Cash, and June Carter Cash. Though both Cashes died in 2003, they oversaw the script's development for seven years.
Tags:
+
URL:
Jump to:
Similar moviesNewsReviews

Watch Walk the Line Movie online


Description Link

Regular access. Watch sources: 14; High quality: 9

  • All links (video sources) being submitted by site's users (classic look).
  • Wide selection of various links, average quality and speed.
  • May contain lots of ads and pop-ups. You must have a deep understanding of what you do and where you click.
Watch movie!

Premium access

  • Unlimited access to over 20 million titles. Only full movies and TV Shows, 1080p/4k quality streaming. You'll never be bored again.
  • No one likes ads. Enjoy your films/series the way they were meant to be experienced: ad-free.
  • Be entertained anywhere, anytime. Optimized for PC, Mac, iPhone, iOS, Android, mobile, PS4, Xbox One, and Smart TVs.
Watch now!

Download Walk the Line movie


Best movies of the month


War movie Doom: Annihilation movie Zombieland: Double Tap movie The Art of Self-Defense movie Between Two Ferns: The Movie movie Rambo: Last Blood movie 10 Minutes Gone movie

Users who recommended this movie (4)



Browse Top recommended movies and Recommended recently movies.

Storylines (plots) from our users


No user storylines yet. Please log in to add one.

Similar films


Watch Basketball Diaries, The Online for Free
Genre:
Year:
Rating:

Views:
49,982
Links:
9  HD:5
Reviews:
Show plot 
Watch Big Fish Online for Free
Genre:
Year:
Rating:

Views:
43,681
Links:
29  HD:10
Reviews:
Show plot 

Watch Prize Winner of Defiance, Ohio, The Online for Free
Genre:
Year:
Rating:

Views:
9,408
Links:
0 
Reviews:
Show plot 
Watch Kite Runner, The Online for Free
Genre:
Year:
Rating:

Views:
56,220
Links:
1 
Reviews:
Show plot 

Loading...

User Reviews (19)


Submit a review


senior master
Report comment
(1y)
As stated in several comments below, this is well acted and well done biography about June and Cash with roles played by Joaquin Phoenix (Cash) and Reese Witherspoon (June) both with stellar performances that are so convincing, you feel like they are the real thing - as great actors are supposed to make viewers feel. This is another film that is done so well , you can re-watch it and not get tired. It's a love story and an important part of musical history. A must watch and recommended 5 star film + my favourites. Thanks for the links :)

+1
 

moderator
Report comment
(5y)
I don't usually watch Biographic movies but this one is really good. Witherspoon and Phoenix shine in their roles as June Carter and Johnny Cash, beautifully written, and a must see for Cash fans.
10/10

+1
 

top expert
Report comment
(1y)
Love the music, admired the man, totally respected June for sticking by him through everything. How could I not love the film?

So incredibly well cast and acted. Craymoss is right, Johnny was somehow working through Joaquin. I've been listening to Cash since I was a kid (a loooooong time). My parents played him all the time (him and Elvis!), and if I close my eyes watching the film I'd swear it was Cash speaking. Despite Johnny's drug history and the side of him that struggled, there was always the sense of an inner fight with a good man, and June saw that. This film is as much about their love story and the eternity of that...it's beautiful.

Amazing film, one of my permanent DVD shelf collections and watched often. If you love his music, watch it!! 10/10

+1
 

guru
Report comment
(8mo)
Think all that can be said about Johnny Cash as all ready been said, the acting was the best you can ask for, the story line was pretty close to the real life of Cash, apart from the odd record played on the radio in my very young days, I first had a taste of Cash music when my oldest brother bought San Quentin lp, that was some years ago now. that record was some thing else. If you never listen to the album San Quentin, suggest go and listen to the full album. any well worth watching and coming back to watch again.

+1
 

newbie
Report comment
(8y)
10/10
Brilliant film from start to finish. Joaquin Phoenix imitates Johnny Cash perfectly

+1
 

Read all (19) user reviews...



FEEDBACK

Join 329,078 users who love movies and TV shows!

Log in   Sign up free!